Schedule & Performers

40+ Performers!

938 Church Band | Annalise Curtin | Bender (Acoustic) | Blanton-Chambers Guitar Duo | Brad Rau Classical Guitarist | Consider This | Cornflower Jam | Dan Schatz | Dre Clark and Pimp Fried Rice | Dub C Swing | Eric Schraedley | Eunice Alexander | Fumiyo Batta | Grace Guggenheim | John Faye | Jumping Juvies | Kurt Papenhausen | Lil Breakfast Food | Manali | Mark Oppenlander | Maya Claire and Friends | Michael Reaves | onyx&honey. | Patrick Hedgecock | Peter Peak | Phil Hill, Artist (Fine Arts – Painter, Exhibit) | Philip Jamison | Rented Mule | snooze | So Colloquial. & Friends | Sophia Murray | Stephanie Phillips | Sweet Potato Fries | Taylor Ash | The Gracious | The Krrunkers | The Unit (Formally Liquid) | The Walton Marquette Project | West Chester Dance Works | Whiskey Rovers

Sign up to be notified when there are event updates.

Porch No #AddressTimePerformer Genre
1220 W Union St2:45 pmLil Breakfast FoodPop, Rock
2245 W Union St4:00 pmManali
Jazz, Reggae, Psychedelic
3314 W Union St1:45 pm


5:30pm
Rented MuleBluegrass
4309 W Union St3:15 pmGrace GuggenheimSinger-Songwriter
5324 W Union St
6326 W. Union St4:45 pmMark OppenlanderInstrumental
7327 W Union St2:30pm


4:00pm
The Unit (Formally Liquid)Phishy, Dancey, Deady Jam Band
8334 W Union St3:15pmEric Schraedley Singer-Songwriter, Melodic Piano Rock
9401 W Union St1:45pmDan SchatzFolk (Traditional & Contemporary)
10409 W Union St
1:00pm


2:30pm



3:15pm

4:00pm

Fumiyo Batta


Brad Rau Classical Guitarist


Michael Reaves

Brad Rau Classical Guitarist
Traditional Japanese Songs

Classical & Latin Guitar


Indie Piano, Vocal Pop

Classical & Latin Guitar
11411 W Union St
12413 W Union St4:45pm

5:45pm
So Colloquial. & FriendsRock
13429 W Union St1:00pmThe KrrunkersPsychedelic, Jazz, Alternative 
14500 W Union St4:45pm938 Church BandInspirational Christian Music
15506 W Union St2:15pm

3:15pm
Consider ThisSouthern Rock and Blues
16Everhart Park3:00pmWest Chester Dance WorksYouth Dance Performers
17516 W Union St
18616 W Union St4:00pmOnyx & HoneyFunk, Punk, Hip Hop, Singer-Songwriter
19604 Dean St2:00pm
Phil Hill, Artist (Fine Arts – Painter, Exhibit)

Fine Art Demonstration & Display
20602 Dean St3:30pm

5:00pm

5:45pm
Kurt Papenhausen



The Gracious
Acoustic Covers, Americana


Singer-Songwriter
21517 Dean St2:45pmPatrick Hedgecock Classic, Rock & Pop Cello Covers
22435 Dean St 3:15pm


4:45pm
Taylor Ash


Philip Jamison

Singer-Songwriter, Indie Pop

Traditional
23424 Dean St1:45pmStephanie PhillipsIndie Folk, Singer-Songwriter
24423 Dean St1:00pm


2:30pm



4:00pm
Onyx&honey.


Peter Peak



snooze
Funk, Punk, Hip Hop, Singer-Songwriter

Acoustic Guitar, Singer-Songwriter


Blues, Rock, Pop
25401 Dean St
5:30pm

The Walton Marquette Project

80’s, Arena Rock, Acoustic Rock
26301 Dean St4:45pm


6:15pm
Blanton-Chambers Guitar DuoJazz
27115 Dean St
28303 W Union St
4:45pm

Dre Clark and Pimp Fried Rice 

Hip Hop
29402 W Barnard Street
30325 W Miner Street
1:00pm

Sweet Potato Fries

Old Time, Folk
31341 W Miner Street
2:00pm


3:00pm

John Faye


Annalise Curtin

Rock


Folk, Rock
32411 W Miner Street
2:45pm


3:30pm

Maya Claire and Friends 

Old Time, Jazz
33107 South Church St


1:00pm

3:30pm


2:00pm

4:30pm



Cornflower Jam





Eunice Alexander

Folk, Old Time, Environmental
34112 S New St
3:15pm


4:15pm

Bender (Acoustic)

Classic Rock
35217 S New St4:30pmSophia Murray
Contemporary Country, Singer-Songwriter
36415 W Union St